Do you need to celebrate a gluten free St. Patrick’s Day? If you have Celiac Disease, are allergic to gluten, or just gluten-intolerant, you may need ways to celebrate St. Patrick’s Day without gluten. Especially since some of the most traditional Irish holiday recipes include gluten-based ingredients (wheat, rye, and barley). So here is…
How to Celebrate a Gluten Free St. Patrick’s Day -> CLICK HERE TO PIN THIS COLLECTION
Are you’re craving a dinner of corned beef and cabbage and a tall glass of Irish Ale? Many people don’t realize this, but beer has wheat in it.
In addition to ale, a popular ingredient in many St. Patrick’s Day recipes is Bailey’s Irish cream, which can also cause problems for people with gluten sensitivity. I love Bailey’s desserts and drinks! I’ve read that Carolan’s Irish Cream is a better option for some people, so you may want to look into that if you are particularly gluten-sensitive. Or Bailey’s Coffee Creamer may be another option.
My family always eats gluten free because of allergies to it, so this site is filled with delicious gluten free recipes. And because I love to celebrate St. Patrick’s Day, I have plenty of gluten free St. Patrick’s Day recipes to share!
To make planning a St. Patrick’s Day celebration easy, here are my gluten free St. Patrick’s Day recipes.
Pick up a little luck of the Irish with these green gluten free St. Patrick’s Day recipes!
And don’t forget the rainbows!